Home
Refs
Teams
Spring 2024
Wednesday Coed "A&B" Spring 2024
Riverside FC coed
United FC
Los Desvelados
Phantom FC
Striker Fc
LittyTitty Fc
ONE FC
Arsenal FC
Wednesday Coed "C1 & C2" Spring 2024
JV Chiefers
Tricity Rovers
Los discipulos
Los burros
Wednesday Knights
Galacticos-coed
Los Diablos Fc
Mexico FC
FC Braga
Lions FC
Beast Unleashed FC
Outliers FC
Barcelona Wannabe's
Monchester utd
Thurs Men's Open "A & B" Spring 2024
Riverside Emperors
Los Galacticos
Los cachirules
Dirty Birds
Pomona united
FC ROBERT'S
Tierra Caliente
RFC Veterans
Perfect Margin FC
Duvalin Fc
Thurs Men's Open "C" Spring 2024
Blazam FC
Palestino FC
Who wonders
Turtle Boys
Youngs boys
Just Win One fc
Sport boys
Mandilones FC
Pochos Fc
Casa Blanca FC
Clase 10
BYE - NO GAME!
Tuesday Men's 30 Spring 2024
DMB
Hombres Majicos
Juventus 30
ADS FC
BARCA
Dream Team
EV United
IEFC
Royal FC
Galacticos 30
Tuesday Men's 40 Spring 2024
Jax FC
Boca Sr
Arsenal 40
Puebla
Blazers
Deportivo USA
Chavorucos
Los buitres
Friday Coed Spring 2024
Avengers FC
FC London Silly Nannies
Arsenal FC
Trashpanda
Maximum Effort
REAL MADRID
Deportivo Moe's
DMB
Lancer FC
Savage FC
Spartans
Winter 2024
Monday Women's 30 Winter 2024
Elite FC
Paddy's Girls 30
Soccer Moms
Goal Getters
Milan
BYE - NO GAME!
Monday Women's 40 Winter 2024
Blast
Elite FC 40
Still Standing 40
Paddys Girls 40
Infusion
BYE - NO GAME!
Friday Coed Winter 2024
Maximum Effort
Trashpanda
REAL MADRID
DMB
Lancer FC
Spartans
FC London Silly Nannies
Zero Day
Savage FC
Sonyung FC
Arsenal FC
Schedules/Matchups
Standings
Division Standings
Players of the Match
Field Locations
How to Join
Forms
Player Registration Form
Team Roster Form
Ref Evaluation Form
Business Pages Application
Business Pages
Rules
Account
Contact Us
English
-
Español
-
Français
Triple R Sports Professional Sportswear
Call (951) 491-9077 or Click
HERE
Sponsors
Wednesday Knights
Team Management
Manager: Sherwood Cook
Year Established: 2009
Wednesday Knights Team MVP
2019
Anthony Montoya
2018
Idalys Martinez
2017
Laurel Muratalla
2016
Jeremy Dilbert 92
2015
Alex Martinez
Wed Coed C7 Spring 2018
Team
GP
W
L
D
PTS
Wednesday Knights
10
8
1
1
25
The Hooligans
10
7
2
1
22
Casa Blanca FC
10
7
3
0
20
Boca Jr DROPPED
10
6
2
2
18
Purple Reign
10
3
7
0
9
Cosmos FC
10
4
6
0
9
San Lorenzo
10
2
7
1
6
United SB
10
0
9
1
-1
Team Uniform
2
4
0
4
Wednesday Knights Trophy Case
+
Title
Division
Season
Finalist
Wed Coed C
Spring 2016
Season Winners
Wed Coed C
Summer 2016
Champions
Wed Coed C
Summer 2016
Champions
Wed Coed C
Winter 2018
Season Winners
Wed Coed B
Spring 2018
Season Winners
Wed Coed C
WINTER 2019
Season Winners
Wed Coed B
SPRING 2019
Finalist
Wed Coed B
SPRING 2019
Finalist
Wed Coed C
FALL 2023
Finalist
Wed Coed B
Winter 2024
Click here to join this team
Wednesday Knights Roster
Player
Name
1
Alexander Bohorquez
2
Ana Cook
3
Ashleigh Jensen.
4
David Magana
5
Emmitt Rios
6
Georgia Pallas('84)
7
Laurel Muratalla
8
Maurice Robinson 91
9
Nick Joersz
10
Pedro Montoya
11
Rich Green
12
Richard Mast
13
Sherwood Cook
Wednesday Knights Schedule
Date
Print
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Result
Wed, Feb 7
7 p.m.
Boca Jr DROPPED
Wednesday Knights
RJRSP #3
1:3
Wed, Feb 14
7 p.m.
Wednesday Knights
San Lorenzo
RJRSP #4
4:2
Wed, Feb 21
8 p.m.
Wednesday Knights
The Hooligans
RJRSP #4
6:1
Wed, Feb 28
8 p.m.
Wednesday Knights
United SB
RJRSP #4
6:2
Wed, Mar 7
7 p.m.
Casa Blanca FC
Wednesday Knights
RJRSP #4
6:5
Wed, Mar 14
8 p.m.
Purple Reign
Wednesday Knights
RJRSP #3
2:3
Wed, Mar 21
8 p.m.
Cosmos FC
Wednesday Knights
RJRSP #3
2:4
Wed, Mar 28
8 p.m.
Boca Jr DROPPED
Wednesday Knights
RJRSP #3
1:1
Wed, Apr 4
7 p.m.
Wednesday Knights
San Lorenzo
RJRSP #3
7:4
Wed, Apr 11
7 p.m.
Wednesday Knights
United SB
RJRSP #4
3:0
*Wed, Apr 18
7 p.m.
Wednesday Knights
Boca Jr DROPPED
RJRSP #3
1:4
* indicates playoff match