Home
Refs
Teams
Spring 2024
Wednesday Coed "A&B" Spring 2024
Riverside FC coed
United FC
Los Desvelados
Phantom FC
Striker Fc
LittyTitty Fc
ONE FC
Arsenal FC
Wednesday Coed "C1 & C2" Spring 2024
Los discipulos
JV Chiefers
Los burros
Tricity Rovers
Galacticos-coed
Wednesday Knights
Los Diablos Fc
Lions FC
Outliers FC
FC Braga
Beast Unleashed FC
Mexico FC
Barcelona Wannabe's
Monchester utd
Thurs Men's Open "A & B" Spring 2024
Los Galacticos
Los cachirules
Riverside Emperors
Pomona united
Dirty Birds
RFC Veterans
Perfect Margin FC
FC ROBERT'S
Tierra Caliente
Duvalin Fc
Thurs Men's Open "C" Spring 2024
Palestino FC
Blazam FC
Sport boys
Youngs boys
Mandilones FC
Who wonders
Just Win One fc
Turtle Boys
Casa Blanca FC
Clase 10
Pochos Fc
Manchester City
Tuesday Men's 30 Spring 2024
Tapatio 30
Juventus 30
BARCA
ADS FC
Hombres Majicos
EV United
IE SOCAL
IEFC
DMB
Galacticos 30
Corona eagles
Tuesday Men's 40 Spring 2024
Deportivo USA
Boca Sr
Juventus FC 40
Bye week no game Tuesday 40
Puebla
Chavorucos
Jax FC
Blazers
Winter 2024
Tuesday Men's 40 WINTER 2024
Jax FC
Juventus FC 40
Boca Sr
Deportivo USA
Blazers
Puebla
Chavorucos
Bye week no game Tuesday 40
Monday Women's 30 Winter 2024
Paddy's Girls 30
Elite FC
Milan
Soccer Moms
Goal Getters
BYE - NO GAME!
Monday Women's 40 Winter 2024
Blast
Elite FC 40
Still Standing 40
Paddys Girls 40
Infusion
BYE - NO GAME!
Tuesday Men's 30 Winter 2024
ADS FC
DMB
BARCA
IEFC
Hombres Majicos
Bajadores
EV United
Juventus 30
Corona eagles
IE SOCAL
Friday Coed Winter 2024
Maximum Effort
Trashpanda
REAL MADRID
DMB
Lancer FC
Spartans
FC London Silly Nannies
Zero Day
Savage FC
Sonyung FC
Arsenal FC
Schedules/Matchups
Standings
Division Standings
Players of the Match
Field Locations
How to Join
Forms
Player Registration Form
Team Roster Form
Ref Evaluation Form
Business Pages Application
Business Pages
Rules
Account
Contact Us
English
-
Español
-
Français
Triple R Sports Professional Sportswear
Call (951) 491-9077 or Click
HERE
Sponsors
Wednesday Knights
Team Management
Manager: Sherwood Cook
Year Established: 2009
Wednesday Knights Team MVP
2019
Anthony Montoya
2018
Idalys Martinez
2017
Laurel Muratalla
2016
Jeremy Dilbert 92
2015
Alex Martinez
Wed Coed C FALL 2017
Team
GP
W
L
D
PTS
Purple Reign
10
7
1
2
22
Boca Jr DROPPED
10
7
2
1
21
Cosmos FC
10
5
2
3
18
Mexico FC
10
6
4
0
18
Wednesday Knights
10
4
5
1
13
San Lorenzo
10
3
4
3
12
Arsenal West
10
0
7
3
3
The Hooligans
10
1
8
1
2
Team Uniform
2
4
0
4
Wednesday Knights Trophy Case
+
Title
Division
Season
Finalist
Wed Coed C
Spring 2016
Season Winners
Wed Coed C
Summer 2016
Champions
Wed Coed C
Summer 2016
Champions
Wed Coed C
Winter 2018
Season Winners
Wed Coed B
Spring 2018
Season Winners
Wed Coed C
WINTER 2019
Season Winners
Wed Coed B
SPRING 2019
Finalist
Wed Coed B
SPRING 2019
Finalist
Wed Coed C
FALL 2023
Finalist
Wed Coed B
Winter 2024
Click here to join this team
Wednesday Knights Roster
Player
Name
1
Alexander Bohorquez
2
Ana Cook
3
Anthony Montoya
4
Ashleigh Jensen - Gions
5
Ashleigh Jensen.
6
David Magana
7
Dustin Breuer
8
Eduardo 'Lalo' Quintero
9
Emmitt Rios
10
Georgia Pallas('84)
11
Laurel Muratalla
12
Lucy Sistoza
13
Nick Joersz
14
Pedro Medina
15
Pedro Montoya
16
Rich Green
17
Richard Mast
18
Sal Ledezma
19
Sherwood Cook
Wednesday Knights Schedule
Date
Print
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Result
Wed, Aug 23
7 p.m.
Mexico FC
Wednesday Knights
RJRSP #6
5:2
Wed, Aug 30
7 p.m.
Wednesday Knights
San Lorenzo
RJRSP #5
3:3
Wed, Sep 6
7 p.m.
Wednesday Knights
Boca Jr DROPPED
RJRSP #2
3:4
Wed, Sep 13
7 p.m.
Wednesday Knights
Cosmos FC
RJRSP #2
1:6
Wed, Sep 20
7 p.m.
The Hooligans
Wednesday Knights
RJRSP #2
2:4
Wed, Sep 27
7 p.m.
Purple Reign
Wednesday Knights
RJRSP #2
3:1
Wed, Oct 4
7 p.m.
Arsenal West
Wednesday Knights
RJRSP #2
1:5
Wed, Oct 11
8 p.m.
Mexico FC
Wednesday Knights
RJRSP #2
1:3
Wed, Oct 25
7 p.m.
Cosmos FC
Wednesday Knights
RJRSP #2
1:3
*Wed, Nov 1
7 p.m.
Boca Jr DROPPED
Wednesday Knights
RJRSP #2
5:1
* indicates playoff match