Home
Refs
Teams
Spring 2024
Wednesday Coed "A&B" Spring 2024
United FC
Los Desvelados
Riverside FC coed
Striker Fc
Phantom FC
LittyTitty Fc
ONE FC
Arsenal FC
Wednesday Coed "C1 & C2" Spring 2024
JV Chiefers
Wednesday Knights
Los burros
Tricity Rovers
Los Diablos Fc
Los discipulos
Galacticos-coed
FC Braga
Mexico FC
Beast Unleashed FC
Lions FC
Outliers FC
Barcelona Wannabe's
Monchester utd
Thurs Men's Open "A & B" Spring 2024
Riverside Emperors
Los Galacticos
Dirty Birds
Los cachirules
RFC Veterans
Pomona united
FC ROBERT'S
Tierra Caliente
Perfect Margin FC
Duvalin Fc
Thurs Men's Open "C" Spring 2024
Blazam FC
Turtle Boys
Who wonders
Youngs boys
Palestino FC
Mandilones FC
Just Win One fc
Casa Blanca FC
Sport boys
Pochos Fc
Clase 10
BYE - NO GAME!
Tuesday Men's 30 Spring 2024
DMB
ADS FC
Dream Team
IEFC
Hombres Majicos
Juventus 30
Royal FC
EV United
BARCA
Galacticos 30
Tuesday Men's 40 Spring 2024
Jax FC
Boca Sr
Arsenal 40
Los buitres
Blazers
Chavorucos
Los Borrachos
Deportivo USA
Puebla
Bye week no game Tuesday 40
Friday Coed Spring 2024
Los burros
REAL MADRID
Elite Coed
Outofshape FC
Maximum Effort
Inter Miami
Lancer FC
Club Atletico De Corona
Savage FC
FC London Silly Nannies
Spartans
Trashpanda
Monday Women's 30 Spring 2024
Paddy's Girls 30
Goal Getters
Elite FC
Milan
Soccer Moms
Winter 2024
Monday Women's 30 Winter 2024
Paddy's Girls 30
Elite FC
Soccer Moms
Goal Getters
Milan
BYE - NO GAME!
Monday Women's 40 Winter 2024
Blast
Elite FC 40
Still Standing 40
Paddys Girls 40
Infusion
BYE - NO GAME!
Schedules/Matchups
Standings
Division Standings
Players of the Match
Field Locations
How to Join
Forms
Player Registration Form
Team Roster Form
Ref Evaluation Form
Business Pages Application
Business Pages
Rules
Account
Contact Us
English
-
Español
-
Français
Triple R Sports Professional Sportswear
Call (951) 491-9077 or Click
HERE
Sponsors
The Showcase
Team Management
Manager: Rich Green
Year Established: 2013
The Showcase Team MVP
2017
Dustin Breuer
2016
Brandon Ragone
2015
Jerry Martin
2014
Steve Weaver
WED Coed C8/9 Winter 2018
Team
GP
W
L
D
PTS
United FC
10
8
1
1
25
Guns N' Roses
11
7
3
1
22
Super Campeones COED
11
6
4
1
19
The Showcase
10
4
5
1
13
Boca Jr DROPPED
10
4
6
0
12
Los Merengues
4
0
4
0
0
Bell City
7
0
6
1
-1
Team Uniform
Alternate
2
1
0
4
The Showcase Trophy Case
+
Title
Division
Season
Champions
Spring 2014
Finalist
Winter 2015
Finalist
Wed Coed B
Spring 2016
Champions
Wed Coed B
Summer 2016
Season Winners
Wed Coed B
Fall 2016
Finalist
Wed Coed B
Fall 2016
Finalist
Wed Coed B
Fall 2017
Click here to join this team
The Showcase Roster
Player
Name
1
Adam Franco 94
2
Andres Gonzalez
3
Andy Rodriguez
4
Bryan Oropeza
5
Corina Harvey
6
Daniel Roman
7
David Baillie
8
Esteban Bautista
9
Francisco Rodriguez
10
Frankie Garcia
11
Gustavo. Chavez
12
Jocelyne Aleman.
13
Joshua Harvey
14
Kayla Gleason
15
Kelly Harp
16
Luis Martinez 92
17
Nathan Gordon
18
Rich Green
19
Ricky Rodriguez
20
Saleh Ben Harri
21
Steve Weaver
22
Tanner Greenlund
The Showcase Schedule
Date
Print
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Result
Wed, Nov 15
9 p.m.
The Showcase
Guns N' Roses
RJRSP #6
2:6
Wed, Nov 22
9 p.m.
The Showcase
United FC
RJRSP #6
3:6
Wed, Nov 29
9 p.m.
Super Campeones COED
The Showcase
RJRSP #5
6:1
Wed, Dec 6
8 p.m.
Boca Jr DROPPED
The Showcase
RJRSP #6
3:2
Wed, Dec 13
9 p.m.
Bell City
The Showcase
RJRSP #6
3:8
Wed, Dec 20
9 p.m.
The Showcase
Guns N' Roses
RJRSP #5
2:4
Wed, Dec 27
9 p.m.
The Showcase
United FC
RJRSP #5
4:4
Wed, Jan 3
9 p.m.
Super Campeones COED
The Showcase
RJRSP #6
2:6
Wed, Jan 10
8 p.m.
Boca Jr DROPPED
The Showcase
RJRSP #6
2:5
Wed, Jan 17
8 p.m.
Bell City
The Showcase
RJRSP #2
0:3
*Wed, Jan 24
9 p.m.
United FC
The Showcase
RJRSP #3
8:5
* indicates playoff match