Home
Refs
Teams
Spring 2024
Wednesday Coed "A&B" Spring 2024
Riverside FC coed
United FC
Los Desvelados
Phantom FC
Striker Fc
LittyTitty Fc
ONE FC
Arsenal FC
Wednesday Coed "C1 & C2" Spring 2024
JV Chiefers
Los discipulos
Los burros
Tricity Rovers
Wednesday Knights
Los Diablos Fc
Galacticos-coed
FC Braga
Mexico FC
Beast Unleashed FC
Lions FC
Outliers FC
Barcelona Wannabe's
Monchester utd
Thurs Men's Open "A & B" Spring 2024
Riverside Emperors
Los Galacticos
Los cachirules
Dirty Birds
Pomona united
FC ROBERT'S
Tierra Caliente
RFC Veterans
Perfect Margin FC
Duvalin Fc
Thurs Men's Open "C" Spring 2024
Blazam FC
Palestino FC
Who wonders
Turtle Boys
Youngs boys
Just Win One fc
Sport boys
Mandilones FC
Pochos Fc
Casa Blanca FC
Clase 10
BYE - NO GAME!
Tuesday Men's 30 Spring 2024
DMB
Hombres Majicos
Juventus 30
ADS FC
BARCA
Dream Team
EV United
IEFC
Royal FC
Galacticos 30
Tuesday Men's 40 Spring 2024
Jax FC
Boca Sr
Arsenal 40
Puebla
Blazers
Deportivo USA
Chavorucos
Los buitres
Friday Coed Spring 2024
Avengers FC
FC London Silly Nannies
Arsenal FC
Trashpanda
Maximum Effort
REAL MADRID
Deportivo Moe's
DMB
Lancer FC
Savage FC
Spartans
Winter 2024
Monday Women's 30 Winter 2024
Elite FC
Paddy's Girls 30
Soccer Moms
Goal Getters
Milan
BYE - NO GAME!
Monday Women's 40 Winter 2024
Blast
Elite FC 40
Still Standing 40
Paddys Girls 40
Infusion
BYE - NO GAME!
Friday Coed Winter 2024
Maximum Effort
Trashpanda
REAL MADRID
DMB
Lancer FC
Spartans
FC London Silly Nannies
Zero Day
Savage FC
Sonyung FC
Arsenal FC
Schedules/Matchups
Standings
Division Standings
Players of the Match
Field Locations
How to Join
Forms
Player Registration Form
Team Roster Form
Ref Evaluation Form
Business Pages Application
Business Pages
Rules
Account
Contact Us
English
-
Español
-
Français
Triple R Sports Professional Sportswear
Call (951) 491-9077 or Click
HERE
Sponsors
The Showcase
Team Management
Manager: Rich Green
Year Established: 2013
The Showcase Team MVP
2017
Dustin Breuer
2016
Brandon Ragone
2015
Jerry Martin
2014
Steve Weaver
Wed Coed A/B Winter 2017
Team
GP
W
L
D
PTS
United FC
10
9
0
1
28
Soccer Wearhouse
10
9
1
0
27
Eddie FC
10
8
2
0
24
Super Campeones COED
10
7
3
0
21
Quickstrike
10
6
4
0
16
CFC
10
5
4
1
16
The Showcase
10
4
5
1
13
Havoc
10
4
5
1
11
Rubidoux FC
10
3
6
1
8
Guns N' Roses
10
1
8
1
4
Wednesday Knights
10
0
10
0
0
Familia Peda
10
1
9
0
-1
Team Uniform
Alternate
2
1
0
4
The Showcase Trophy Case
+
Title
Division
Season
Champions
Spring 2014
Finalist
Winter 2015
Finalist
Wed Coed B
Spring 2016
Champions
Wed Coed B
Summer 2016
Season Winners
Wed Coed B
Fall 2016
Finalist
Wed Coed B
Fall 2016
Finalist
Wed Coed B
Fall 2017
Click here to join this team
The Showcase Roster
Player
Name
1
Andy Rodriguez
2
Brandon Ragone
3
Bryan Oropeza
4
Dustin Breuer
5
Joseph Araujo.
6
Kelly Harp
7
Kyla Donnelly
8
Logan Monahan
9
Rich Green
10
Steve Weaver
11
Tami Monahan
12
Timothy Araujo
The Showcase Schedule
Date
Print
Time
Home Team
Away Team
Location
Result
Wed, Dec 7
8 p.m.
The Showcase
Havoc
RJRSP #1
5:0
Wed, Dec 14
8 p.m.
Eddie FC
The Showcase
RJRSP #1
5:0
Wed, Dec 21
8 p.m.
Familia Peda
The Showcase
RJRSP #2
1:5
Wed, Jan 4
8 p.m.
Rubidoux FC
The Showcase
RJRSP #2
0:3
Wed, Jan 11
8 p.m.
CFC
The Showcase
RJRSP #2
7:2
Wed, Jan 18
9 p.m.
Soccer Wearhouse
The Showcase
RJRSP #3
6:2
Wed, Jan 25
8 p.m.
The Showcase
Guns N' Roses
RJRSP #4
2:2
Wed, Feb 1
8 p.m.
The Showcase
Super Campeones COED
RJRSP #4
2:3
Wed, Feb 8
8 p.m.
The Showcase
Wednesday Knights
RJRSP #1
8:3
Wed, Feb 15
9 p.m.
Quickstrike
The Showcase
RJRSP #3
6:3
*Wed, Feb 22
8 p.m.
CFC
The Showcase
RJRSP #2
5:3
* indicates playoff match